SQUAD TRUCK RESPONSE STATISTICS


NUMBER OF CALLS BY TYPE

CALL TYPE 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008
MVA Dispatches (total)1,2031,196?1,4041,5751,7091,6381,508 1,4191,198
Squad Truck Dispatches303274?547598669766566485385
Working Extrications29442440354532353326
Working Fire Responses14161413214237152610
Aircraft Emergencies127554692376
TRT Responses6915172812281765
WRT Responses11121118581059
FD Extricated061191351061610



TYPE OF WORKING EXTRICATION

TYPE 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2007
Head-On1014612101310161613
T-Bone91561418141015206
Rollover6148111288695
Other4123765433


Go BACK to MAIN page.

For help using this system, E-mail me at:

pth3k@virginia.edu